Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Chuzhou Jincheng Metalwork Co., Ltd.

Forged Top Cup, Pressed Bottom Cup, Cuplock Scaffolding Accessory manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System, 4′x4′ Shoring Frame in Red Powder Coating, Heavy-Duty Shoring Frame System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product cuplock system cuplock scaffolding parts Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System

Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System

FOB Price: US $0.3-1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 2,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Pieces US $0.3-1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Nanjing, China
Production Capacity: 150containers Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JCSF-TBC
  • Type: Mobile
  • Framework: Combined Scaffolding
  • Lapping Form: Full Scaffolding
  • Move Method: Attached Lifting Scaffolding
  • Construction Properties: Installation Scaffold
  • Transport Package: Pallet or Customized
  • Origin: Chuzhou City
  • Material: Steel
  • Structural Style: Multi-Pole Scaffolding
  • Supporting Mode: Projecting Scaffolding
  • Erection Position: External Scaffolding
  • Scaffolding Part Type: Scaffolding Accessory
  • Trademark: JCSF
  • Specification: Customize
  • HS Code: 73084000
Product Description
Cuplock scaffolding system is a multi-purpose system scaffold, suitable for access and formwork support in all types of construction of building & civil engineering projects. This complete galvanized system is probably the fastest and most-widely preferred scaffold system. The main feature of Cup-Lock is the unique node locking method which allows up to four horizontal members to be fastened to a vertical member in one action by a single hammer blow - without the use of nuts and bolts or wedges.

The locking node is formed by two cups, a fixed lower cup which is welded to the vertical member at every 500mm intervals and a sliding upper cup. First the forged blade ends of the horizontal member are connected loosely but safely to the lower cup.

The key strength of CupLock scaffolding system is being extremely versatile. It is ideal for many applications as formwork support, or general access scaffold, staircase tower, mobile tower and table form. It has flexible erection as straight, curved or circular configuration for both access and support purposes.

Components:
CupLock Standard With Spigots, Cup-Lock Ledger, Cup-Lock Diagonal Brace, Top & Bottom Cup, Blades, Steel Plank, Steel Stair Case and Steel Base Jack.

Product Feature:
-Simple. Components allow the easy creation of cantilevers, inside platforms and stair cases.
-Lighter. 20% lighter than Coupler & Pin Scaffolding System
-Safe to erect and use


Specification
Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System



Operaters usually weld the bottom cup to the vertical support , one pc for every 600mm ; the ledger head is also welded to the horizontal support and will be inserted into the bottom cup during installation. The top cup is removable and used to fixed the ledger head on top. These cuplock accessories are easy to use and save, one worker could assemble the cuplock scaffolding easily. 


Cuplock Standard(Vertical)
NameLength(m)                              Weight(kg)
Self FinishPaintedHDG
Standard(Vertical)0.52.422.502.57
Standard(Vertical)1.04.844.985.13
Standard(Vertical)1.36.546.746.93
Standard(Vertical)1.57.257.477.69
Standard(Vertical)1.88.969.229.49
Standard(Vertical)2.09.679.9610.25
Standard(Vertical)2.311.3711.3712.05
Standard(Vertical)2.512.0812.0812.87
Standard(Vertical)3.014.5014.5015.37


Cuplock Ledger (Horizontal)
NameLength(m)                              Weight(kg)
Self FinishPaintedHDG
Ledger(Horizontal)0.62.382.452.52
Ledger(Horizontal)3.443.443.553.65
Ledger(Horizontal)3.83.83.914.03
Ledger(Horizontal)4.514.514.654.78
Ledger(Horizontal)4.874.875.015.16
Ledger(Horizontal)5.585.585.755.91
Ledger(Horizontal)6.656.656.857.03
Ledger(Horizontal)7.367.367.587.80
Ledger(Horizontal)9.149.149.419.69


 Cuplock Digonal Brace
NameLength(m)                              Weight(kg)
Self FinishPaintedHDG
Digonal Brace0.63.593.73.8
Digonal Brace1.35.223.375.53
Digonal Brace1.87.487.717.93
Digonal Brace2.59.9710.2610.56



Cuplock Intermediate Transom
NameLength(m)                              Weight(kg)
Self FinishPaintedHDG
IntermediateTransom0.63.593.73.8
Intermediate Transom0.94.664.84.93
Intermediate Transom1.05.015.165.31
Intermediate Transom1.25.725.96.07
Intermediate Transom1.36.086.266.44
Intermediate Transom1.87.868.098.33
Intermediate Transom2.08.578.839.08
Intermediate Transom2.510.3310.6610.77
Intermediate Transom3.012.1312.4912.86


Product show
Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System



Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System

Certificate
Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System
Forged Top Cup and Pressed Bottom Cup for Cuplock Scaffolding System

Chuzhou Jincheng Metalwork Co.,Ltd was was established in 2003,we specialize in scaffolding manufacturing for many years,such as ringlock system,kwikstage system,frame system,props,steel plank,and scaffolding accessories.

As a specialized scaffolding manufacturer and exporter in China for 14 years,we have two factory so far, which cover 60000 square meters and  has more than 680 workers.

Location: We locate in Chuzhou city,Anhui Province,which is only 20 min to Najing and 1.5h to Shanghai by fast train.

Equipments:we can meet all kinds of scaffolding products producing,such as steel plank,ringlock standard and ledger,cuplock standard and so on.Auto production line for 238mm and 320mm European steel plank productionm line is very impressive.

R&D:The molds used in the production are made by ourselves.With the ability of researching and developing,the difficulties in new product development can be solved much easier.

Certification:ISO9001.NASC Grade A.ISO3834 EN:12810-12811.ISO14001.......

Quality:Our factory have more than 25 QCS inspector,from raw material to finished product.we have strict system to control the quality of each product.


Any inquiry is always warmly welcome!
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss becky
*From:
To: Miss becky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now